Champ and open show critiques and results 2005

Championship Show Results 2005
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
Judge Mr K Baldwin
BD Dalnarck Aronne - MR G Thwaites
RBD Lesall High Flyer - MRS L D Smith
BB Lesall Norma Jean - Mrs L D Smith
RBB Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino - Mr & Mrs S D Platts
BOB DALNARCK ARONNE (MR G THWAITES)
BP LESALL HIGH FLYER (MRS L D SMITH)
________________________________________________________________________

National Dog Show 2005
Judge Mr J Luscott
BD Fruit D'Amour Paganini of Rayvonley (Imp) - Mr S Cox
RBD Janineo's Centurion - Mr & Mrs Walker Brookes
BB Alberash Amianta - Mr & Mrs Carlin
RBB Faynad Donvina - Mr & Mrs Carlin
BP Rayvonley Lion - Mr S Cox
BEST OF BREED Mr S COX Fruit D'Amour Paganini of Rayvonley (Imp)
________________________________________________________________________

Scottish Kennel Club May 2005
Judge Mr H Van Den Berg
BB Lesall Norma Jean - Mrs L D Smith
BOB Lesall Norma Jean - Mrs L D Smith
BP Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino - Mr S & Mrs D Platts
________________________________________________________________________

Blackpool Canine Society 2005
Judge Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter
BD ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)
RBD DALESNEO'S MAGICAL LIAISON VIA ANNETIKE (MRS A QUARMBY)
BB DROSDELNOCH'S BLUE RHAPSODY (MR K BERRY)
RBB DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)
BOB DROSDELNOCH'S BLUE RHAPSODY (MR K BERRY)
BP DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)

________________________________________________________________________

S.W.K.A.Championship Show Results 2005
Judge: Mr Glynn Payne
Best Dog: BERRY'S ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE
Res Dog: SMITH'S LESALL HIGH FLYER
Best Bitch: PLATTS' DALNARCK DONNA CIANA VIA VALLINO
Res Bitch: PLATTS' DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO
Best Puppy: PLATTS' DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO
BEST OF BREED: PLATTS' DALNARCK DONNA CIANA VIA VALLINO
________________________________________________________________________

Paignton 2005
Judge: Mrs Clare Coxall
Best Dog: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
Res Best Dog: Mrs L & Mr T SIMPSON Tannick Majustic Blue
Best Bitch: Mr K BERRY Drosdelnoch's Blue Rhapsody
Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
Best Puppy: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
BEST OF BREED: Mr K BERRY Drosdelnoch's Blue Rhapsody
________________________________________________________________________

National Working & Pastoral 2005
Judge: Mr A Gunn
Best Dog: 3007 Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
Res Best Dog: 3011 Mrs L D SMITH Lesall High Flyer
Best Bitch: 3010 Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
Res Best Bitch: 3008 Mr K BERRY Drosdelnoch's Blue Rhapsody
Best Puppy: 3010 Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
BEST OF BREED: 3010 Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
________________________________________________________________________

East of England 2005
Judge Ms J Critoph
BD ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MR K BERRY)
RBD JANINEOS CENTURION (MRS J WALKER-BROOKS)
BB DROSDELNOCHS BLUE RHAPSODY (MRS A BERRY)
RBB DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)
BOB DROSDELNOCHS BLUE RHAPSODY (MRS A BERRY)
BP DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)
________________________________________________________________________

Leeds 2005
Judge Mr G D Godfrey
Best Dog: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
Res Best Dog: Mr M & Mrs J STIRLING Abellatino Kynan of Absoluto
Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Donna Ciana via Vallino
Res Best Bitch: Mr K BERRY Drosdelnoch's Blue Rhapsody
Best Puppy: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Donna Ciana via Vallino
________________________________________________________________________

Darlington Championship Show
Judge: Mr George Dickinson
Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs A BAILEY Dalnarck Don Cappo
Res Best Dog: Mrs M KIRKHAM Dalnarck Dante
Best Bitch: Mr K BERRY Drosdelnoch's Blue Rhapsody
Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
Best Puppy: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion
BEST OF BREED: 3769 Mr K BERRY Drosdelnoch's Blue Rhapsody

Class PD
1st: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion
2nd: Ms G KINNEAR Velvetmist Shamrock Returns

Class JD
1st: Mrs M KIRKHAM Dalnarck Dante
2nd: Mrs L D SMITH Lesall High Flyer

Class PGD
1st: Mr R & Mrs A BAILEY Dalnarck Don Cappo
2nd: Mrs J WHITELAM, Mr S & WALKER BROOKS Janineo Nerone
3rd: Mr & Mrs LEES Tannick Mighty Blue

Class OD
1st: Mr S COX Fruit D'Amour Paganini of Rayvonley (Imp)
2nd: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
3rd: Mrs J WALKER-BROOKS Janineo's Centurion
Res: Ms G KINNEAR Libertia's Blue Tornador Through Velvetmist

Class PB
1st: Mr & Mrs BONNEY Dalesneo's Angel
2nd: Ms G KINNEAR Velvetmist Lady V

Class JB
1st: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
2nd: Miss D KEMP Cheran Legally Blonde

Class PGB
1st: Mrs L D SMITH Lesall Hot Chocolate

Class OB
1st: Mr K BERRY Drosdelnoch's Blue Rhapsody