Champ and open show critiques and results 2006

Championship Show Results 2006
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
Venue: The Royal Welsh Showground
Date: 15th April 2006
Judge Mrs E Baxter
BD ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)
BB DROSDELNOCHS BLUE RHAPSODY (MR K BERRY)
BOB ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)

JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st DALNARCK BAMBI (MR R & MRS A BAILEY)

LIMIT - Dog or Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st LESALL HIGH FLYER (MRS L D SMITH)
2nd DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)
3rd TANNICK DESAURY BLUE (MRS L & MR T SIMPSON)

OPEN - Dog or Bitch
1st ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)
2nd DROSDELNOCH'S BLUE RHAPSODY (MR K BERRY)
3rd LESALL NORMA JEAN (MRS L D SMITH)
________________________________________________________________________

National Dog Show 2006
Judge: Mrs A Dunkley
Best Dog: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion
Res Best Dog: Mr S COX Fruit D'Amour Paganini of Rayvonley (Imp)
Best Bitch: Mr K BERRY Drosdelnoch's Blue Rhapsody
Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
Best Puppy: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
BEST OF BREED: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion

Class 1741 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ms K A HALL Iracius The Sun at Lionridge TAF

Class PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion
2nd: Mrs L D SMITH Lesall High Flyer

Class OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr S COX Fruit D'Amour Paganini of Rayvonley (Imp)
2nd: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse

Class PB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
2nd: Miss N R WATSON Dalnarck Babe At Natalya NAF TAF
3rd: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Lolas Northern Star TAF

Class PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
2nd: Mrs L & Mr T SIMPSON Tannick Desaury Blue
3rd: Miss D KEMP Cheran Legally Blonde

Class OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr K BERRY Drosdelnoch's Blue Rhapsody
________________________________________________________________________

The Scottish Kennel Club
Venue: Royal Highland Showground
Date: 21st May 2006
Judge Mr W F Toogood
BD ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)
BB DALNARCK BELLE (MR G A & MRS G SPEIGHT)
RBB DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)
BOB ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)
BP DALNARCK BELLE (MR G A & MRS G SPEIGHT)

JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st DALNARCK BELLE (MR G A & MRS G SPEIGHT)
2nd LOLAS NORTHERN STAR (MR G A & MRS G SPEIGHT)

POST GRAD - Dog or Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)
2nd PRIMIERO TRINITY (MR J MCGONIGLE)
3rd LESALL DARK N SHARP (MR J MCGUIGAN)

OPEN - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)

OPEN - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st DROSDELNOCHS BLUE RHAPSODY (MR K BERRY)
2nd LESALL DARK N SHARP (MR J MCGUIGAN)
________________________________________________________________________

Blackpool & District Canine Society
Venue: Crown Fields, Westby Road, Westby, Nr Blackpool
Date: 23rd 24th 25th June 2006
Judge(s) Mr R A W Searle
BD ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)
RBD BLUE LAGOON. (MISS D K BUCKNALL)
BB DROSDELNOCH'S BLUE RHAPSODY (MR K BERRY)
RBB DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR & MRS PLATTS)
BOB ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)
BP DALNARCK BELLE (MR G A & MRS G SPEIGHT)

VETERAN - Dog or Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st BLUE LAGOON. (MISS D K BUCKNALL)

POST GRAD - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st LESALL HIGH FLYER (MRS L D SMITH)

OPEN - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)

PUPPY - Bitch Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st DALNARCK BELLE (MR G A & MRS G SPEIGHT)
2nd DALNARCK BRINA (MR M EVANS)
3rd DROSDELNOCH'S ICE QUEEN (MR K BERRY)
Res LOLAS NORTHERN STAR (MR G A & MRS G SPEIGHT)
VHC KENMILLIX MAISEY (MR A F & MRS P A TURNER)

JUNIOR - Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st DALNARCK BRINA (MR M EVANS)

POST GRAD - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1st DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR & MRS PLATTS)
2nd TANNICK DESAURY BLUE (MRS L & MR T SIMPSON)

LIMIT - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st TANNICK DESAURY BLUE (MRS L & MR T SIMPSON)
2nd DALESNEO'S ANGEL (MR & MRS BONNEY)

OPEN - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st DROSDELNOCH'S BLUE RHAPSODY (MR K BERRY)
________________________________________________________________________

S.W.K.A. Championship Show 2006
Judge Mr Frank Wildman
Best Male: BERRY'S ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE
Res Male:
Best Bitch: EVANS' DALNARCK BRINA
Res Bitch: PLATTS' DALNArCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO
BEST OF BREED: BERRY'S ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE

Junior Dog
None Shown

Post Graduate Dog
None Shown

Open Dog
1st: BERRY'S ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE
2nd:
3rd:

Junior Bitch
1st: : EVANS' DALNARCK BRINA
2nd: TURNER'S KENMILLIX MAISEY
3rd:

Post Graduate Bitch
1st: PLATTS' DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO
2nd:
3rd:

Open Bitch
None Shown
________________________________________________________________________

Paignton Championship Show
12th July 2006
Judge: Mr Tom Johnston
Best Dog: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
Res Best Dog: Mr A GEARE UK Puromastino Rocky Rocco
Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
Best Puppy: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino

Class JD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
2nd: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
3rd: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Lolas Northern Star

Class OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
2nd: Mr A GEARE UK Puromastino Rocky Rocco

Class OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
2nd: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
3rd: Mrs L & Mr T SIMPSON Tannick Desaury Blue
________________________________________________________________________

East of England Agricultural Society
Venue: East of England Show Ground, Peterborough
Date: 20th July 2006
Judge Mr R P Oldham
BD ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)
RBD TRELOARNEO SHUBUTU (MRS A BERRY)
BB DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)
RBB DALNARCK BRINA (MR M EVANS)
BOB DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)
BP DALNARCK BRINA (MR M EVANS)

PUPPY - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st TRELOARNEO SHUBUTU (MRS A BERRY)

POST GRAD - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st DURIGO GLORY OF THE LEGIONS (MR D A LLEWELLYN)
2nd RAYVONLEY MIGHTY MONTY (MR M & MISS C FEENEY & OSBORNE)
3rd RAYVONLEY LION (MR S COX)

OPEN - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st ABELLATINO UMBERTO AT KAMATSE (MRS A BERRY)
2nd RAYVONLEY MIGHTY MONTY (MR M & MISS C FEENEY & OSBORNE)
3rd DALNARCK DON CAPPO (MR R & MRS A BAILEY)

PUPPY - Bitch Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st DALNARCK BRINA (MR M EVANS)
2nd DALNARCK BELLE (MR G A & MRS G SPEIGHT)
3rd DROSDELNOCHS ICE QUEEN (MR K BERRY)
Res LOLAS NORTHERN STAR (MR G A & MRS G SPEIGHT)

JUNIOR - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st DALNARCK BRINA (MR M EVANS)

POST GRAD - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st DALNARCK DRUDA VIA VALLINO (MR S & MRS D PLATTS)
2nd RAYVONLEY KELSEY DREAM (MR M & MISS C FEENEY & OSBORNE)
3rd TANNICK DESAURY BLUE (MR T & MRS L SIMPSON)

OPEN - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st RAYVONLEY KELSEY DREAM (MR M & MISS C FEENEY & OSBORNE)
________________________________________________________________________

National Working and Pastoral Breeds
Malvern Judge: Mrs P Jeans-Brown
Best Dog: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion
Res Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs A BAILEY Dalnarck Andrico
Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
Res Best Bitch: Ms K SLATER Dalnarck Beau TAF
Best Puppy: Ms K SLATER Dalnarck Beau TAF
BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino

Class PGD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
2nd:

Class OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion
2nd: Mr R & Mrs A BAILEY Dalnarck Andrico
3rd: Mr G ZADEH Faynad Insostuible
Res: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
VHC: Ms K SLATER Jett De Azzurra (Imp)

Class OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ms K SLATER Dalnarck Beau TAF
2nd: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
3rd:
________________________________________________________________________

Leeds Championship Show
Judge: Mr A Powell
Best Dog: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
Res Best Dog: Ms J WALKER-BROOKS Janineo's Centurion Del Tuscaneo
Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
Res Best Bitch: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
Best Puppy: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
BEST OF BREED: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino

Class PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A BERRY Treloarneo Shubutu
2nd:

Class PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr P HUGHES Abellatino Gunther
2nd:

Class OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
2nd: Ms J WALKER-BROOKS Janineo's Centurion Del Tuscaneo

Class PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
2nd: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
3rd: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Lolas Northern Star
Res: Mr K BERRY Drosdelnochs Ice Queen

Class JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
2nd:

Class PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs PLATTS Dalnarck Druda Via Vallino
2nd: Mr J MC GONIGLE Primiero Trinity
3rd: Mrs L & Mr T SIMPSON Tannick Desaury Blue

Class OB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mr J MC GONIGLE Primiero Trinity
2nd:
________________________________________________________________________

Richmond 2006
Judge: Mr Glynn Payne
Best Dog: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion
Res Best Dog: Mrs A BERRY Treloarneo Shubutu
Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
Res Best Bitch: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
Best Puppy: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
BEST OF BREED: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion

Class PD/B (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
2nd: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
3rd: Ms K SLATER Dalnark Beau
Res: Mrs A BERRY Treloarneo Shubutu
VHC: Ms H TUCKER, Mr J & EMMONS Diamond Baby Doll

Class PGD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ms K SLATER Taine (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr S COX Rayvonley Lion
2nd: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1327 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 2
________________________________________________________________________

Darlington 2006
Judge: Mrs Margaret Wildman
Best Dog: Mrs L D SMITH Lesall High Flyer
Res Best Dog: Mrs A BERRY Treloarneo Shubutu
Best Bitch: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
Res Best Bitch: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
Best Puppy: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
BEST OF BREED: Mrs L D SMITH Lesall High Flyer

Class JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A BERRY Treloarneo Shubutu
2nd:
3rd:

Class PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs L D SMITH Lesall High Flyer
2nd:
3rd:

Class OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ms J WALKER-BROOKS Janineo's Centurion Del Tuscaneo
2nd: Mrs A BERRY Abellatino Umberto at Kamatse
3rd:

Class PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr M EVANS Dalnarck Brina
2nd: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Dalnarck Belle
3rd: Mr A F & Mrs P A TURNER Kenmillix Maisey
Res: Mr & Mrs G A SPEIGHT Lolas Northern Star Class

JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr A F & Mrs P A TURNER Kenmillix Maisey
2nd:
3rd:

Class LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr J MORRIS, Miss J E & STURGESS Dalesneos Allure
2nd:
3rd:

Class OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr J MORRIS, Miss J E & STURGESS Dalesneos Allure
2nd:
3rd: